Placements

Placements

The Placement Cell at CMRIT is called the Career Guidance and Placement Bureau. It caters to the students’ aspirations and interests and guides them to discover available roles matching their interests, while equipping the students with requisite skills, to make them professionally ready for jobs across industries or as entrepreneurs, or for further studies. The placement cell offers career guidance and placement to students of varied aspirations and abilities, and placement services to organizations of diversified needs. All students of all departments and specializations in CMRIT are covered by the placement bureau.
Placement Process

Statistics

Recruiting Companies

RECRUITING COMPANIES
42HertzDHFLINSZOOMQuadgenMastec
6th EnergyDover CorpIntellipaatQuess Corp
Aadya AerospaceDreamGains FinancialsIntercons Software LabsRazorpay
AARISDrivn solutionsInventeron TechnologiesRed Hat
AccentureDRN InstructureITC InfotechRLE
AegisDsquare SolutionsJalaram EngineersRobert Bosch
AIM InteriorsDXC TechnologiesJaro EducationRoyal Brothers
All StateEagleviewJohnson ControlsSACHA Engineering
AmazonEdurekaJoules to WattsSagacious IP
Amiti Software TechnologiesELEATIONJusPay TechnologiesSalveo Healthcare
AMSELITMUSK & S PartnersSamaatma Consultants
AnarockEllucianKaseya SoftwareSAP
Anaytical QuotientEmphasisKeerthi EstatesSapient
Anora LabsEmudhraKMV ProjectsSasken Technologies
Antal InfotechEndeavor CareersKoch IndustriesScripbox
Apollo MunichEnerMAN Technologies (Avi Solar Energy)KPMGSeven Hill Constructions
AT&TEphiphanyKRIDLShivayo Construction
AtkinsEPICORL&T InfotechSigmoid
Atkins GlobalEPSILONLadder TechnologiesSilver Peak Global (SPG) – JAPAN
AttraInfotechEricssonLastminuteSimeio Solutions
Auto InternetErnst & YoungLevoisa ConsultingSISA Information Security
AutolivEurofinsLG SOFT INDIASizzle Properties
AVI NetworkExpeditors InternationalLingamaiahSleek International
Avika ConstructionsExpertiteMagnaSMEC auomation
AWS Truepower IndiaExxonMobilManhattan associatesSobha Developers
AxisCadesEYMavenHiveSociétéGénérale Global Solution Centre
AxxonetF1 SolutionsMaventic Solutionssoftware AG
Bajaj FinservFabtech InternationalMaveric SystemsSonata Software
Bharath FinancialFACEMcKinseySony
Bharuka ConstructionsFaureciaMcubeSP ContructionHarlur
BIAS CorporationFICOMedeni DesignSpandanaSphoory Finical
Bidgely TechnologiesFidelisMedia.NetSprinklr
BigBasketFIS GlobalMETI M2M IndiaSriram Construction
Bimal Auto AgencyFlipkartMicrolandSSR Constructions
Blue birdFokalMindtreeStraight Edge Constructions & Engineers
BMMFormacMitelSubex
Bolt IotFSCMountain Trail FoodsSurewaves
BoschFSSMoveInSyncSurya Software
BR BuildersGahita Design StudioMScriptsSwampfox India
Brigade GroupGEMu-SigmaSynamedia Video Technologies
BrillioGE DigitalMy AnatonmySyncron
BritanniaGeneral MotorsMy Cloud ForestSyntel
BroadridgeGenesysNALTarget Corporation India
BVR ConstructionsGET – MothersonSumi SystemNanoscience ,IIScTata Elxsi
Byju’s(CareerLabs)GKN Sinter MetalsNeewee AnalyticsTata Plant
Cameron Manufacturing –
A Schlumberger Company
Global LogicNestleTCS
CapgeminiGo SpeedyNetGearTekminders
CareerNet ConsultingGoldMan SachsNEUDESICTelaverge
CBREGommoNichi-in SoftwareTexas Insrutments
CBSLGoVLSINilensoThe Suller Life
ChainalyticsGrand ChallengesNineleapsThomson Reuters
CIEL HRGreat LearningNinjacartTimken
CientraGreenbrook Engineering ServicesNoBrokerTRIANZ
CimpressHackerEarthNovozymesTricon
CiscoHappy PerksNTT DataTTH
CismoHashedIn technologiesNUTANIXTTK
CloudcherryHavagu ConstructionsNvipani Technology SolutionUBER
ClouderaHDFC BankOdessa TechnologiesUCAM
CMR UniversityHewlett-Packard EnterpriseOpen TextUniglaze
Codilar TechnologiesHi Tech Engineers ConstructionOptimal StrategixUnited Sustainable Energy
COGNITREEHinduja Global SolutionsOracleUniverasl Hunt
CognixiaHindustan Unilever LimitedP3 GroupsUOLO
Cognizant Technology Solutions(CTS)Hitachi SolutionsPangea GroupValue Labs
Condivision solutionsHitech Engineers ConsortiumParxsysVelankani Projects
Covalys solutionsHiveMindsPathfrontVemana Institute
Cranes SoftwareHiverPaytmVintellus
CRMIT SolutionsHP IncPeepal ConsultingVirtusa
Crystal Infosystems and ServicesHPEPinclickVizury
CyientHuaweiPlanet GagesVMWare
Daily Ninja delivery servicesHudson BayPlaySimpleVVDN Technologies
DailyHuntI&E CMRITPotential ProjectWebmobi
Dandu ConstructionIBMPracto TechnologiesWebwings
Danske ITIBM BPOPrakash EngineersWestern Digital (SanDisk)
DecathlonICICIPrallabi AssociatesWestern Shipping
DellIndegenePRDCWestline Shipping
Dell EMCIndian RailwaysPrithvi EngineeringWhite Projects
DeloitteInfogainProfinchWipro
Deloitte ConsultingInfosysPulse SecureWipro Tech
Delphi TechnologiesInmobiPY TechnologiesXcelerator
DeltaXInspiraQSpidersZun roof

2020-21 Highlights

PLACEMENT HIGHLIGHTS FOR 2019-20 (TILL DATE)
Number of Offers till date:551
Number of Visited Companies till date:85
Highest Salary package in 2020-21:23.5 LPA
Average Salary Offer till date:5.52 LPA

 

SALARY RANGE OF OFFERS IN 2020-21 (TILL DATE)
S.NO.SALARY RANGENO OF OFFERS
1CTC – 3 LPA to < 4 LPA 205
2CTC – 4 LPA to < 7 LPA253
3CTC – 7 LPA and above93
 TOTAL NUMBER OF OFFERS551

 

PLACEMENT OFFERS WITH SALARY WITH 7 LPA AND ABOVE
S.NO.COMPANY NAMESALARYNO OF OFFERS
1ANDPAD23500002
2CANBRIGHT23000001
3SPACEGRAB21300001
4TOYOKOH19700001
5CIMPRESS120000010
6VMWARE11550002
7EUROFINS85200011
8PRACTO8400004
9HASHEDIN8000002
10BYJU’S8000005
11DELOITTE76000018
12TCS DIGITAL7600001
13EPICOR7580003
14OPENTEXT72500010
15SUREWAVES7000006
16SAP LABS7000003
17WILEY-MTHREE7000002
18TLS7000002
18DELL TECHNOLOGIES7000009
 TOTAL 93